Twitter

FACEBOOK

  • 1 Action From JAHC Final 2015
  • 1 JB2 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONS 2015 MITCHELSTOWN
  • 1
    Doneraile...
  • 1 PRESENTATION OF GRANT CHEQUE TO CLYDA ROVERS 2015
  • 1 Fitzgerald Hurleys Avondhu JB1HC 2015 Cup Presentation

Latest News

Cavanaghsa of Fermoy cars go to...
30/04/2016
Dromina Gaa club started 2016 in style when they won both cars in the Cavanaghs of Fermoy sponsored...
read on


Munster Senior Hurling Championship...
21/04/2016
Munster Senior Hurling Championship Qtr-Final Cork v TipperaryA Club Juvenile Discount Package...
read on




Results

Monday 02nd May, 2016
Cavanagh's Of Fermoy Division One Football League
Kilavullen 3 - 12 vs 1 - 11 Charleville
Sunday 01st May, 2016
Cavanagh's Of Fermoy Division Two Football League
Liscarroll 3 - 2 vs 2 - 6 Ballyclough
Saturday 30th April, 2016
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division 1 Hurling League
Shanballymore 3 - 11 vs 1 - 10 Harbour Rovers
Friday 29th April, 2016
Cavanagh's Of Fermoy Division One Football League
Kilshannig 0 - 17 vs 2 - 4 Grange
Thursday 28th April, 2016
Cavanagh's Of Fermoy Division Two Football League
Shanballymore 2 - 11 vs 3 - 2 Liscarroll
Wednesday 27th April, 2016
Fermoy Credit Union Junior A Football Championship
Kilworth 1 - 12 vs 1 - 9 Fermoy
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division 2 Hurling League
Castletownroche 0 - 10 vs 1 - 11 Buttevant
Tuesday 26th April, 2016
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division 1 Hurling League
Ballyhea 1 - 8 vs 3 - 18 Newtownshandrum
Harbour Rovers 2 - 12 vs 2 - 6 Doneraile
Cavanagh's Of Fermoy Division One Football League
Ballyclough 1 - 10 vs 1 - 17 Kilshannig
Cavanagh's Of Fermoy Division Two Football League
Deel Rovers 1 - 6 vs 1 - 8 Kildorrery
Sunday 24th April, 2016
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division 3 Hurling League
Kilshannig 0 - 4 vs 1 - 20 Kilavullen
Cavanagh's Of Fermoy Division One Football League
Charleville 0 - 8 vs 2 - 20 Buttevant
Cavanagh's Of Fermoy Division Two Football League
Glanworth 0 - 11 vs 0 - 10 Liscarroll
Friday 22nd April, 2016
Cavanagh's Of Fermoy Division One Football League
Kilworth 2 - 14 vs 2 - 12 Kilavullen
O Sullivan Lewis U21 B Football Championship
Buttevant 0 - 11 vs 1 - 9 Clyda Rovers
Thursday 21st April, 2016
Cavanagh's Of Fermoy Division One Football League
Kilavullen 0 - 6 vs 1 - 13 Kilshannig
Wednesday 20th April, 2016
Kilavullen 1 - 9 vs 1 - 10 Fermoy
Tuesday 19th April, 2016
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division 2 Hurling League
Castletownroche 1 - 12 vs 2 - 18 Churchtown
Cavanagh's Of Fermoy Division Two Football League
Mitchelstown 0 - 9 vs 1 - 13 Shanballymore
Sunday 17th April, 2016
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division 1 Hurling League
Shanballymore 2 - 18 vs 0 - 13 Ballygiblin
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division 2 Hurling League
Kildorrery 1 - 9 vs 1 - 16 Ballyclough
Buttevant 0 - 12 vs 1 - 16 Mallow
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division 3 Hurling League
Kilshannig 4 - 15 vs 1 - 24 Milford
Barnes Jewellers U21A Football
Mallow 0 - 10 vs 2 - 7 Fermoy
Saturday 16th April, 2016
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division 2 Hurling League
Charleville 1 - 14 vs 0 - 11 Kilworth
Araglin 1 - 8 vs 2 - 14 Kilshannig
Friday 15th April, 2016
Cavanagh's Of Fermoy Division One Football League
Mallow 1 - 5 vs 0 - 8 Ballyclough
O Sullivan Lewis U21 B Football Championship
Kilworth 1 - 5 vs 1 - 12 Buttevant
Charleville 3 - 3 vs 1 - 12 Clyda Rovers
Thursday 14th April, 2016
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division 3 Hurling League
Churchtown 2 - 8 vs 0 - 14 Shanballymore
Tuesday 12th April, 2016
Milford 3 - 18 vs 2 - 19 Churchtown
Cavanagh's Of Fermoy Division Two Football League
Ballyclough 4 - 9 vs 1 - 14 Clyda Rovers
Monday 11th April, 2016
Glanworth 2 - 13 vs 1 - 10 Kildorrery
Friday 08th April, 2016
Mitchelstown 3 - 7 vs 2 - 9 Glanworth
Wednesday 06th April, 2016
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division 3 Hurling League
Ballyhooly 1 - 4 vs 0 - 18 Kilavullen
Tuesday 05th April, 2016
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division 1 Hurling League
Newtownshandrum 2 - 16 vs 3 - 10 Shanballymore
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division 2 Hurling League
Mallow 2 - 13 vs 1 - 7 Charleville
view all results here

Fixtures

Tuesday 03rd May, 2016
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division 1 Hurling League
19:30 Clyda Rovers vs Newtownshandrum Colm Maher Clyda Rovers
Wednesday 04th May, 2016
19:30 Dromina vs Ballyhea Michael Sheehan (Liscarroll) Dromina
Friday 06th May, 2016
Fermoy Credit Union Junior A Football Championship
19:15 Charleville vs Ballyclough Dave Farrell Snr (Mitchelstown) Ballyhea
19:15 Kilavullen vs Buttevant Aidan Hyland (Kilworth) Castletownroche
Cavanagh's Of Fermoy Division Two Football League
19:30 Shanballymore vs Glanworth Noel Brosnan (Killavullen) Shanballymore
Cavanagh's Of Fermoy Division Three Football League
19:30 Doneraile vs Araglin Mike O' Kelly (Ballyhea) Doneraile
Saturday 07th May, 2016
Fermoy Credit Union Junior A Football Championship
19:15 Mallow vs Kilshannig Michael Sheehan (Liscarroll) Mourneabbey
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division 1 Hurling League
19:00 Ballyhea vs Clyda Rovers Walter Cole (Buttevant) Ballyhea
Sunday 08th May, 2016
13:00 Harbour Rovers vs Newtownshandrum David Copps (Ballyhea) Harbour Rovers
Cavanagh's Of Fermoy Division One Football League
19:00 Buttevant vs Ballyclough Michael Sheehan (Liscarroll) Buttevant
Cavanagh's Of Fermoy Division Two Football League
19:00 Kildorrery vs Liscarroll Colm Maher Kildorrery
Monday 09th May, 2016
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division 2 Hurling League
19:30 Mallow vs Kilworth Justin Murphy (Castletownroche) Mallow
Cavanagh's Of Fermoy Division Two Football League
19:15 Clyda Rovers vs Shanballymore Noel Brosnan (Killavullen) Clyda Rovers
19:30 Mitchelstown vs Deel Rovers Aidan Hyland (Kilworth) Mitchelstown
Wednesday 11th May, 2016
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division 1 Hurling League
19:30 Ballyhea vs Harbour Rovers Eoin Walsh (Dromina) Ballyhea
19:30 Dromina vs Newtownshandrum David Copps (Ballyhea) Newtownshandrum
19:30 Newtownshandrum vs Ballygiblin Michael Sheehan (Liscarroll) Newtownshandrum
Cavanagh's Of Fermoy Division Three Football League
19:30 Kilshannig vs Kilavullen Brendan O' Regan (Doneraile) Kilshannig
Friday 13th May, 2016
Cavanagh's Of Fermoy Division Two Football League
19:30 Ballyclough vs Shanballymore TBC Ballyclough
19:30 Clyda Rovers vs Glanworth TBC Clyda Rovers
Sunday 15th May, 2016
Fermoy Credit Union Junior A Football Championship
15:00 Liscarroll vs Mitchelstown Justin Murphy (Castletownroche) Shanballymore
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division 1 Hurling League
15:00 Doneraile vs Fermoy Colm Maher Doneraile
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division 2 Hurling League
15:00 Ballyclough vs Araglin Walter Cole (Buttevant) Ballyclough
15:00 Ballyclough vs Churchtown TBC Ballyclough
15:00 Kildorrery vs Charleville TBC Kildorrery
15:00 Kilshannig vs Castletownroche TBC Kilshannig
15:00 Kilworth vs Buttevant TBC Kilworth
15:00 Mallow vs Araglin TBC Mallow
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division 3 Hurling League
15:00 Kilavullen vs Buttevant TBC Kilavullen
15:00 Kilshannig vs Churchtown TBC Kilshannig
15:00 Milford vs Ballyhooly TBC Milford
15:00 Shanballymore vs Ballygiblin TBC Shanballymore
Cavanagh's Of Fermoy Division One Football League
15:00 Ballyclough vs Kilavullen Aidan Hyland (Kilworth) Kilavullen
15:00 Charleville vs Fermoy Eoin Walsh (Dromina) Charleville
15:00 Grange vs Buttevant Justin Murphy (Castletownroche) Grange
15:00 Mallow vs Kilshannig Dave Farrell Snr (Mitchelstown) Mallow
Cavanagh's Of Fermoy Division Two Football League
15:00 Ballyclough vs Mitchelstown Noel Brosnan (Killavullen) Ballyclough
15:00 Deel Rovers vs Liscarroll Mike O' Kelly (Ballyhea) Deel Rovers
15:00 Shanballymore vs Kildorrery David Farrell Jnr (Mitchelstown) Shanballymore
Cavanagh's Of Fermoy Division Three Football League
15:00 Araglin vs Kilshannig John O' Brien (Ballygiblin) Araglin
15:00 Doneraile vs Abbey Rovers Alex Morrissey (Newtownshandrum) Doneraile
Friday 20th May, 2016
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division 1 Hurling League
19:30 Ballygiblin vs Dromina Michael Sheedy (Shanballymore) Ballygiblin
Saturday 21st May, 2016
Hibernian Hotel Junior Hurling Championship
19:30 Harbour Rovers vs Ballyclough TBC Kilavullen
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division 1 Hurling League
19:00 Ballyhooly vs Harbour Rovers John O' Brien (Ballygiblin) Ballyhooly
Sunday 22nd May, 2016
15:00 Ballygiblin vs Ballyhooly TBC Ballygiblin
15:00 Fermoy vs Ballyhea TBC Fermoy
15:00 Harbour Rovers vs Clyda Rovers TBC Harbour Rovers
15:00 Shanballymore vs Doneraile TBC Shanballymore
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division 2 Hurling League
15:00 Araglin vs Kilworth TBC Araglin
15:00 Buttevant vs Kildorrery TBC Buttevant
15:00 Castletownroche vs Mallow TBC Castletownroche
15:00 Charleville vs Ballyclough TBC Charleville
15:00 Churchtown vs Kilshannig TBC Churchtown
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division 3 Hurling League
15:00 Ballygiblin vs Milford TBC Ballygiblin
15:00 Ballyhooly vs Shanballymore TBC Ballyhooly
15:00 Buttevant vs Kilshannig TBC Buttevant
15:00 Churchtown vs Kilavullen TBC Churchtown
Tuesday 24th May, 2016
19:15 Buttevant vs Ballyhooly Mike O' Kelly (Ballyhea) Buttevant
Friday 27th May, 2016
Hibernian Hotel Junior Hurling Championship
19:30 Ballyhooly vs Shanballymore TBC Glanworth
Saturday 28th May, 2016
19:30 Buttevant vs Dromina TBC Churchtown
Sunday 29th May, 2016
19:00 Clyda Rovers vs Churchtown TBC Buttevant
19:00 Fermoy vs Kilworth TBC Ballygiblin
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division 1 Hurling League
15:00 Ballyhooly vs Shanballymore TBC Ballyhooly
15:00 Clyda Rovers vs Dromina TBC Clyda Rovers
Tuesday 31st May, 2016
Cavanagh's Of Fermoy Division Two Football League
19:45 Kildorrery vs Clyda Rovers Walter Cole (Buttevant) Kildorrery
Friday 03rd June, 2016
Hibernian Hotel Junior Hurling Championship
19:30 Newtownshandrum vs Kilshannig TBC Ballyhea
Saturday 04th June, 2016
19:30 Doneraile vs Ballygiblin TBC Kildorrery
Wednesday 08th June, 2016
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division 3 Hurling League
19:30 Ballyhooly vs Ballygiblin Justin Murphy (Castletownroche) Ballyhooly
Sunday 19th June, 2016
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division 1 Hurling League
15:00 Ballyhea vs Shanballymore TBC Ballyhea
15:00 Clyda Rovers vs Fermoy TBC Clyda Rovers
15:00 Doneraile vs Ballygiblin TBC Doneraile
15:00 Dromina vs Harbour Rovers TBC Dromina
15:00 Newtownshandrum vs Ballyhooly TBC Newtownshandrum
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division 2 Hurling League
15:00 Ballyclough vs Kilshannig TBC Ballyclough
15:00 Charleville vs Buttevant TBC Charleville
15:00 Kildorrery vs Araglin TBC Kildorrery
15:00 Kilworth vs Castletownroche TBC Kilworth
15:00 Mallow vs Churchtown TBC Mallow
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division 3 Hurling League
15:00 Churchtown vs Ballygiblin TBC Churchtown
15:00 Kilshannig vs Ballyhooly TBC Kilshannig
15:00 Milford vs Kilavullen TBC Milford
15:00 Shanballymore vs Buttevant TBC Shanballymore
Cavanagh's Of Fermoy Division One Football League
15:00 Fermoy vs Ballyclough TBC Ballyclough
15:00 Kilavullen vs Grange TBC Kilavullen
15:00 Kilworth vs Charleville TBC Kilworth
Cavanagh's Of Fermoy Division Two Football League
15:00 Glanworth vs Deel Rovers TBC Glanworth
15:00 Kildorrery vs Ballyclough TBC Kildorrery
15:00 Liscarroll vs Clyda Rovers TBC Liscarroll
Sunday 03rd July, 2016
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division 1 Hurling League
15:00 Ballygiblin vs Ballyhea TBC Ballygiblin
15:00 Ballyhooly vs Doneraile TBC Ballyhooly
15:00 Fermoy vs Dromina TBC Dromina
15:00 Shanballymore vs Clyda Rovers TBC Shanballymore
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division 2 Hurling League
15:00 Araglin vs Charleville TBC Araglin
15:00 Buttevant vs Ballyclough TBC Buttevant
15:00 Castletownroche vs Kildorrery TBC Castletownroche
15:00 Churchtown vs Kilworth TBC Churchtown
15:00 Kilshannig vs Mallow TBC Kilshannig
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division 3 Hurling League
15:00 Ballygiblin vs Kilshannig TBC Ballygiblin
15:00 Ballyhooly vs Churchtown TBC Ballyhooly
15:00 Buttevant vs Milford TBC Buttevant
15:00 Kilavullen vs Shanballymore TBC Kilavullen
Sunday 10th July, 2016
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division 1 Hurling League
15:00 Ballyhea vs Ballyhooly TBC Ballyhea
15:00 Clyda Rovers vs Ballygiblin TBC Clyda Rovers
15:00 Doneraile vs Newtownshandrum TBC Doneraile
15:00 Dromina vs Shanballymore TBC Dromina
15:00 Harbour Rovers vs Fermoy TBC Fermoy
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division 2 Hurling League
15:00 Buttevant vs Araglin TBC Buttevant
15:00 Charleville vs Castletownroche TBC Charleville
15:00 Kildorrery vs Churchtown TBC Kildorrery
15:00 Kilworth vs Kilshannig TBC Kilworth
15:00 Mallow vs Ballyclough TBC Mallow
view all fixtures here

CORK COUNTY NEWS

Cork v Tipperary Munster Senior...
03/05/2016
Cork will play Tipperary in the  Munster Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Final on...
read on


Rebel Og Golf Classic
03/05/2016
 On May 5th and 6th, clubs are asked to swap their hurley’s and footballs for their golf clubs...
read on



also in the news :
02/05/2016
Munster Senior Hurling...
01/05/2016
National Inter-...
01/05/2016
01/05/2016Junior B Hurling...
30/04/2016
Cork U21 Campaign ended...
30/04/2016
Cork play ...

Main Sponsor

Upcoming Events

Master Fixtures

Upcoming Events

Featured Videos view all

23/05/2015
Munster Gaa Championship Launch